Back to top
CAPB ( Coco Amido Propyl Betain)

CAPB ( Coco Amido Propyl Betain)

62 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Product Type Coco Amido Propyl Betaine/ Cocobetaine
  • Application Industrial
  • Shelf Life 24 Months
  • Grade Technical
  • Solubility Water Soluble
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Properties Surfactant
  • Click to View more
X

CAPB ( Coco Amido Propyl Betain) Price And Quantity

  • 62 INR/Kilograms
  • 50 Kilograms

CAPB ( Coco Amido Propyl Betain) Product Specifications

  • YES
  • Used in Cosmetics, shampoo, hand wash, liquid detergent, as a surfactant and foaming agent
  • 61789-40-0
  • High
  • 5-7
  • Liquid
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine/ Cocobetaine
  • Water Soluble
  • Technical
  • 24 Months
  • Industrial
  • Room Temperature
  • Colorless to Light yellow liquid
  • Surfactant

CAPB ( Coco Amido Propyl Betain) Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID) Cash Advance (CA)
  • 70000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 2 Days
  • Yes
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • 50 Kgs/ 200 Kgs HDPE Drum
  • North America South America Eastern Europe Africa Central America Asia
  • All India

Product Description

The CAPB ( Coco Amido Propyl Betain) is a synthetic detergent and surfactant that is used in personal care products, cosmetics and cleaning products. It is used to reduce static, condition the skin & hair, increase the foaming action of certain cleansing and cleaning products, and moderate the viscosity of liquids. The CAPB ( Coco Amido Propyl Betain) offered by us can be availed from us in varied options at affordable price.
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Cosmetic Chemical' category